Historie

Synchronschwimmen - Olympische Spiele

1984
Solo:
1. Tracie Ruiz USA
2. Carolyn Waldo CAN
3. Miwako Matoyoshi JAP
Duett:
1. Tracie Ruiz/Sandy Costie USA
2. Sharon Hambrook/Kelly Kryczka CAN
3. Sako Kimura/Miwako Motoyoshi JAP

 

1988
Solo:
1. Carolyn Waldo CAN
2. Tracie Ruiz USA
3. Mikako Kotani JAP
Duett:
1. Michelle Cameron/Carolyn Waldo CAN
2. Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson USA
3. Miyako Tanaka/Mikako Kotani JAP

 

1992
Solo:
1. Kristen Babb Sprague USA
2. Sylvie Frechette CAN
3. Fumiko Okuno JAP
Duett:
1. Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson USA
2. Penny Vilagos/Vicky Vilagos CAN
3. Fumiko Okuno/Aki Takayama JAP

 

1996
Gruppe:
1. USA

(Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, Becky Dyroen Lancer, Heather Pease, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons Carrasco, Jill Sudduth)

2. Kanada

(Lisa Alexander, Janice Bremner, Karen Clark, Karen Fonteyne, Sylvie Frechette, Christine Larsen, Cari Read, Erin Woodley)

3. Japan

(Raika Fuiji, Rei Jimbo, Miho Kawabe, Akiko Kawase, Riho Nakajima, Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda, Junko Tanaka)

 

2000
Duett:
1. Olga Brusnikina/Maria Kisselewa RUS
2. Miya Tachibana/Miho Takeda JAP
3. Virginie Dedieu/Myriam Lignot - FRA FRA
Gruppe:
1. Russland (Jelena Asarowa, Olga Brusnikina, Maria Kisselewa, Olga Nowokschenowa, Irina Perchina, Jelena Soia, Julia Wassiliewa, Olga Wassioukowa)  
2. Japan (Ayano Egami, Raika Fujii, Yoko Isoda, Rei Jimbo, Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda, Yoko Yoneda, Yuko Yoneda)  
3. Kanada (Lyne Beaumont, Claire Carver-Dias, Erin Chan, Catherine Garceau, Fanny LÚtourneau, Kirstin Normand, Jacinthe Taillon, Reidun Tatham)  

 

2004
Duett:
1. Anastasia Dawydowa/Anastasia Ermakowa RUS
2. Miya Tachibana/Miho Takeda JAP
3. Alison Bartosik/Anna Kozlova USA
Gruppe:
1. Russland (Jelena Asarowa, Olga Brusnikina, Anastasia Dawydowa, Anastasia Ermakowa, Elwira Khasjanowa, Maria Kiselewa, Olga Nowokschenowa, Anna Schorina - Maria Gromowa)  
2. Japan (Michiyo Fujimaru, Saho Harada, Kanako Kitao, Emiko Suzuki, Miya Tachibana, Miho Takeda, Juri Tatsumi, Yoko Yoneda - Naoko Kawashima)  
3. USA (Alison Bartosik, Tamara Crow, Rebecca Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Kendra Zanotto - Erin Dobratz)  

ZurŘck zur Historien-▄bersicht dieser Sportart