Historie

Boxen - Weltmeisterschaften der Amateure

Mittelgewicht

Jahr

Weltmeister

Platz 2

Platz 3

Platz 3

1974 Rufat Riskijew - URS Alec Nastac - ROM Bernd Wittenburg - GDR Vujkovic - YUG
1978 Josť Gomez - CUB Tarmo Uusivirta - FIN Angelow - BUL Slobodan Kacar - YUG
1982 Bernardo Comas - CUB Tarmo Uusivirta - FIN Pedro van Raamsdonk - NED Iron Barcley - USA
1986 Darin Allen - USA Henry Maske - GDR Julio Quintana - CUB Henryk Petrich - POL
1989 Andrej Kurnjawka - URS Angel Espinosa - CUB Sven Ottke - FRG Zoltan FŁzesy - HUN
1991 Tommasso Russo - ITA Alexander Lebsjak - URS Chris Johnson - CAN Ramon Garbey - CUB
1993 Ariel HernŠndez - CUB Akin Kuloglu - TUR Raymond Joval - NED Wassili Schirow - KAZ
1995 Ariel HernŠndez - CUB Tomasz Borowski - POL Dilschod Jarbekow - UZB Mohamed Mesbahi - MAR
1997 Zsolt Erdei - HUN Ariel HernŠndez - CUB Dirk Eigenbrodt - GER Jean-Paul Mendy - FRA
1999 Utkirbek Haydarow - UZB Adrian Diakonu - ROM Jewgeni Kasantsew - RUS Akin Kuloglu - TUR
2001 Andrej Gogolew - RUS Utkirbek Haydarow - UZB Carl Froch - GBR Yordanis Despaigne - CUB
2003 Gennadi Golowkin - KAZ Oleg Maschkin - UKR Nikola Sjiekloca - YUG Yordanis Despaigne - CUB

Halbschwergewicht

Jahr

Weltmeister

Platz 2

Platz 3

Platz 3

1974 Mate Parlov - YUG Korotajew - URS Ottomar Sachse - GDR Leon Spinks - USA
1978 Sixto Soria - CUB Tadija Kacar - YUG Herbert Bauch - GDR Jerofejew - URS
1982 Pablo Romero - CUB Pawel Skrzecz - POL Wladimir Schin - URS Pero Tadic - YUG
1986 Pablo Romero - CUB Loren Ross - USA disqu. Damir Skaro - YUG Dejan Kirilow - BUL
1989 Henry Maske - GDR Pablo Romero - CUB Nurmagomed Schanawasow - URS Sandor Hranek - HUN
1991 Torsten May - GER Andrej Kurnjawka - URS Mehmet GŁrgen - TUR Robert Dale Brown - CAN
1993 Ramon Garbey - CUB Jacklord Jacobs - NGR Ristislaw Saulitschny - UKR Robert Dale Brown - CAN
1995 Antonio Tarver - USA Diosvany Vega - CUB Wassili Schirow - KAZ Thomas Ulrich - GER
1997 Alexander Lebsjak - RUS Frederic Serrat - FRA Stephen Kirk - IRL Isael Alvarez Bicet - CUB
1999 Michael Simms - USA John Dovi - FRA Ali Isamailow - AZE Alexej Trofimow - UKR
2001 Jewgeni Makarenko - RUS Wiktor Perun - UKR Claudio Rasco - ROM John Dovi - FRA
2003 Jewgeni Makarenko - RUS Magomed Aripgadschiew - BLR Aleksy Kuziemski - POL Rudolf Kraj - CZE

ZurŁck zur Historien-‹bersicht dieser Sportart